Skip to content
Demiton
Demiton
Contracts and standards / Western Australia

Main Roads WA Specification 201 Quality Management

specification, published by Main Roads Western Australia. Western Australia.

3 obligations, clause by clause.

3 obligations transcribed from the specification, each held with its clause, the window it sets and what missing it costs.

Where it is writtenThe obligationWindowIf missedDisease
cl 201.15Mark up and submit as-built redlines within 7 daysheld in the drawing register register7 daysa breach of contractRework
cl 201.10Report a nonconformance within 24 hoursheld in the safety ncr register24 hoursno penalty statedRework
cl 201.11Hand over quality records within 28 daysheld in the inspection test result register28 daysa breach of contractRework

What this page is, and is not.

It is the clause text this library holds for this document, with the window and the consequence. It is not legal advice, and it is not a substitute for reading the document you signed.

No library of law is complete, and Demiton never says this one is. An obligation the library does not hold, and you did not add, is not protected. You can add your own to any job.

Common questions

What does Main Roads WA Specification 201 Quality Management cl 201.15 require?

Mark up and submit as-built redlines within 7 days. Missing it: a breach of contract. The window is 7 days. Demiton watches it against the drawing register register.

What does Main Roads WA Specification 201 Quality Management cl 201.10 require?

Report a nonconformance within 24 hours. Missing it: no penalty stated. The window is 24 hours. Demiton watches it against the safety ncr register.

What does Main Roads WA Specification 201 Quality Management cl 201.11 require?

Hand over quality records within 28 days. Missing it: a breach of contract. The window is 28 days. Demiton watches it against the inspection test result register.

Does Demiton hold every obligation in Main Roads WA Specification 201 Quality Management?

No library of law is complete, and Demiton never says this one is. An obligation the library does not hold, and you did not add, is not protected. You can add your own to any job.